Privacy Policy
We value the trust you place in us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the
following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.
Note:
Our privacy policy is subject to change at any time without notice. To make sure you are aware of any changes, please review this policy periodically.
By visiting this Website you agree to be bound by the terms and conditions of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree please do not use or access our Website.
By mere use of the Website, you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy
Policy is incorporated into and subject to the Terms of Use.
1. Collection of Personally Identifiable Information and other Information
When you use our Website, we collect and store your personal information which is provided by you from time to time. Our primary goal in doing so is to provide
you a safe, efficient, smooth and customized experience. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our
Website to make your experience safer and easier. More importantly, while doing so we collect personal information from you that we consider necessary for
achieving this purpose.
In general, you can browse the Website without telling us who you are or revealing any personal information about yourself. Once you give us your personal
information, you are not anonymous to us. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which fields are optional. You always have the option
Cookies
A "cookie" is a small piece of information stored by a web server on a web browser so it can be later read back from that browser. Cookies are useful for enabling
the browser to remember information specific to a given user. We place both permanent and temporary cookies in your computer's hard drive. The cookies do not
contain any of your personally identifiable information.
3. Sharing of personal information
We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing
unless you explicitly opt-out.
We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal

obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal
activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit
consent.
We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas,
court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief
that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates
the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.
We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be
acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the
new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.
4. Links to Other Sites
Our Website links to other websites that may collect personally identifiable information about you. ZAAMANA.com is not responsible for the privacy practices or the
content of those linked websites.
5. Security Precautions
Our Website has stringent security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Whenever you change or
access your account information, we offer the use of a secure server. Once your information is in our possession we adhere to strict security guidelines, protecting
it against unauthorized access.
6. Choice/Opt-Out
We provide all users with the opportunity to opt-out of receiving non-essential (promotional, marketing-related) communications from us on behalf of our partners,
and from us in general, after setting up an account.
If you want to remove your contact information from all ZAAMANA.com lists and newsletters, please visit unsubscribe
7. Advertisements on ZAAMANA.com
We use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit our Website. These companies may use information (not including your name, address,
email
address, or telephone number) about your visits to this and other websites in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.
8. Your Consent
By using the Website and/ or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose on the Website in accordance
with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing your information as per this privacy policy.
If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and
under what circumstances we disclose it.
9. Grievance Officer
In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:
Mr. Saikat Datta
ZAAMANA Services Pvt Ltd.
 
Srinagar Main Road, Chak Garia, opposisite of Srinagar SBI Bank, Kolkata - 7000 94, India.
Phone: +91 8167496230
Email: info@zaamana.com
Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)